Juan Jose Vegas Olmos
Juan Jose Vegas Olmos
Afiliación desconocida
Dirección de correo verificada de mellanox.com
Título
Citado por
Citado por
Año
Bidirectional radio-over-fiber link employing optical frequency multiplication
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos, A Ng'Oma
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 18 (1), 241-243, 2005
1092005
Dynamic reconfigurable WDM 60-GHz millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber access network: Architectural considerations and experiment
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, K Kitayama
Journal of lightwave technology 25 (11), 3374-3380, 2007
1082007
Up to 108 Gb/s PAM 850 nm multi and single mode VCSEL transmission over 100 m of multi mode fiber
G Stepniak, L Chorchos, M Agustin, JR Kropp, NN Ledentsov, ...
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2016
802016
Full-duplex single fiber transmission using FSK downstream and IM remote upstream modulations for fiber-to-the-home
J Prat, V Polo, C Bock, C Arellano, JJV Olmos
IEEE photonics technology letters 17 (3), 702-704, 2005
772005
First real-time 400G PAM-4 demonstration for inter-data center transmission over 100 km of SSMF at 1550 nm
N Eiselt, J Wei, H Griesser, A Dochhan, M Eiselt, JP Elbers, JJV Olmos, ...
2016 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition (OFC), 1-3, 2016
742016
High bit-rate combined FSK/IM modulated optical signal generation by using GCSR tunable laser sources
JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, AMJ Koonen, Y Yu
Optics Express 11 (23), 3136-3140, 2003
662003
Reconfigurable 2.5-Gb/s baseband and 60-GHz (155-Mb/s) millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber (interleaving) access network
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, T Sono, K Tamura, H Toda, K Kitayama
Journal of Lightwave Technology 26 (15), 2506-2512, 2008
58*2008
Reconfigurable radio-over-fiber networks: Multiple-access functionality directly over the optical layer
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, K Kitayama
IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques 58 (11), 3001-3010, 2010
532010
Overcoming modal bandwidth limitation in radio-over-multimode fiber links
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 18 (22), 2428-2430, 2006
532006
Demonstration of the first real-time end-to-end 40-Gb/s PAM-4 for next-generation access applications using 10-Gb/s transmitter
J Wei, N Eiselt, H Griesser, K Grobe, MH Eiselt, JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 34 (7), 1628-1635, 2016
522016
Reconfigurable dense wavelength-division-multiplexing millimeter-waveband radio-over-fiber access system technologies
T Kuri, H Toda, JJV Olmos, K Kitayama
Journal of Lightwave Technology 28 (16), 2247-2257, 2010
522010
Evaluation of real-time 8× 56.25 Gb/s (400G) PAM-4 for inter-data center application over 80 km of SSMF at 1550 nm
N Eiselt, J Wei, H Griesser, A Dochhan, MH Eiselt, JP Elbers, JJV Olmos, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (4), 955-962, 2016
512016
Photonic add–drop filter based on integrated photonic crystal structures
JJV Olmos, M Tokushima, K Kitayama
IEEE journal of selected topics in quantum electronics 16 (1), 332-337, 2009
442009
Effective 100 Gb/s IM/DD 850-nm multi-and single-mode VCSEL transmission through OM4 MMF
R Puerta, M Agustin, Ł Chorchos, J Toński, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (3), 423-429, 2016
412016
Fiber-based broadband wireless access employing optical frequency multiplication
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 12 (4), 875-881, 2006
402006
Link abstraction models based on mutual information for LTE downlink
J Olmos, S Ruiz, M García-Lozano, D Martín-Sacristán
COST 2100, 1-18, 2010
392010
112-Gbit/s× 4-lane duobinary-4-PAM for 400GBase
LF Suhr, JJV Olmos, B Mao, X Xu, GN Liu, IT Monroy
2014 The European Conference on Optical Communication (ECOC), 1-3, 2014
382014
Exponential effective SIR metric for LTE downlink
J Olmos, A Serra, S Ruiz, M García-Lozano, D Gonzalez
2009 IEEE 20th International Symposium on Personal, Indoor and Mobile Radio …, 2009
352009
60-GHz-band 155-Mb/s and 1.5-Gb/s baseband time-slotted full-duplex radio-over-fiber access network
JJV Olmos, T Kuri, KI Kitayama
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 20 (8), 617-619, 2008
352008
Microwave signal generation and transmission based on optical frequency multiplication with a polarization interferometer
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos, EJM Verdurmen
Journal of lightwave technology 25 (6), 1372-1378, 2007
342007
El sistema no puede realizar la operación en estos momentos. Inténtalo de nuevo más tarde.
Artículos 1–20